WEEK 0 - KOC PRELIMINARY ROUND    

 

 

Bottesford Bullets 48 v Aberavon Gems 41

Aberavon Gems 51 v Bottesford Bullets 39 (92-87)

Wolston Warriors 51 v Chantry Crusaders 39

Chantry Crusaders 60 v Wolston Warriors 30 (99-81)

 

   
WEEK 1    
     
Charlemont Chargers 44 v Bottesford Bullets 46    
Aberavon Gems 48 v Wolston Warriors 41    
Falmouth Falcons 51 v Kings Lynn Lightning 39    
Chantry Crusaders 49 v Tweedside Tigers 41    
Hampden Eagles 46 v Tunstall Terriors 44    
     
WEEK 2    
     
Tunstall Terriors 53 v 36 Tweedside Tigers    
Wolston Warriors 51 v 39 Falmouth Falcons    
Aberavon Gems 53 v 36 Hampden Eagles    
Kings Lynn Lightning 48 v 42 Charlemont Chargers    
Bottesford Bullets 48 v 41 Chantry Crusaders
   
     
WEEK 3    
     
Tunstall Terriors 55 v 35 Chantry Crusaders    
Charlemont Chargers 44 v 46 Hampden Eagles    
Tweedside Tigers 46 v 44 Bottesford Bullets    
Wolston Warriors 46 v 44 Kings Lynn Lightning    
Falmouth Falcons 48 v 42 Aberavon Gems    
     
GP - North America
   
     

WEEK 4 - KOC QUARTER FINALS

 

Tweedside Tigers 50 v 40 Chantry Crusaders

Chantry Crusaders 46 v 44 Tweedside Tigers(86-94) 

Kings Lynn Lightning 55 v 35 Hampden Eagles 

Hampden Eagles 57 v 33 Kings Lynn Lightning(92-88)  

Charlemont Chargers 48 v 42 Falmouth Falcons 

Falmouth Falcons 48 v 42 Charlemont Chargers(90*-90) 

Aberavon Gems 54 v 36 Tunstall Terriors 

Tunstall Terriors 53 v 37 Aberavon Gems(89-1)  

 

WEEK 5    
     
Charlemont Chargers 51 v 39 Wolston Warriors    
Kings Lynn Lightning 46 v 44 Tweedside Tigers    
Bottesford Bullets 52 v 38 Tunstall Terriors    
Chantry Crusaders 49 v 41 Aberavon Gems    

Hampden Eagles 46 v 43 Falmouth Falcons

 

   
WEEK 6    
     
Tweedside Tigers 51 v 39 Charlemont Chargers    
Wolston Warriors 43 v 47 Bottesford Bullets    
Aberavon Gems 45 v 45 Tunstall Terriors    
Kings Lynn Lightning 48 v 42 Hampden Eagles    
Falmouth Falcons 45 v 45 Chantry Crusaders    
     
GP - Denmark
   
     
WEEK 7    
     
Tunstall Terriors 48 v 42 Falmouth Falcons    
Tweedside Tigers 46 v 44 Aberavon Gems    
Bottesford Bullets 46 v 44 Kings Lynn Lightning    
Chantry Crusaders 48 v 42 Charlemont Chargers    
Hampden Eagles 55 v 35 Wolston Warriors
   
     
WEEK 8    
     
Charlemont Chargers P v P Aberavon Gems    
Wolston Warriors 54 v 36 Tunstall Terriors    
Kings Lynn Lightning 49 v 41 Chantry Crusaders    
Falmouth Falcons P v P Tweedside Tigers    
Bottesford Bullets 46 v 44 Hampden Eagles
   
     
WEEK 9 - 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT    
     
GP - Australasia
   
     

   
WEEK 10    
     
Tunstall Terriors 45 v 44 Kings Lynn Lightning    
Charlemont Chargers 46 v 44 Falmouth Falcons    
Tweedside Tigers 46 v 44 Hampden Eagles    
Aberavon Gems 47 v 43 Bottesford Bullets    
Chantry Crusaders 48 v 42 Wolston Warriors
   
     
WEEK 11    
     
Tunstall Terriors 43 v 47 Charlemont Chargers    
Wolston Warriors 50 v 39 Tweedside Tigers    
Aberavon Gems 48 v 42 Kings Lynn Lightning    
Falmouth Falcons 46 v 44 Bottesford Bullets    
Hampden Eagles 46 v 44 Chantry Crusaders    
     
GP - Finland/Norway
   
     
WEEK 12    
     
Tunstall Terriors 49 v 41 Hampden Eagles(93-87)    
Tweedside Tigers 47 v 43 Chantry Crusaders(88-92)    
Wolston Warriors 47 v 43 Aberavon Gems(88-91)    
Kings Lynn Lightning 54 v 36 Falmouth Falcons(93-87)    
Bottesford Bullets 51 v 38 Charlemont Chargers(97-82)    
     
World U21 Semi Finals
   
     

WEEK 13 - KOC SEMI FINALS 

 

Aberavon Gems 49 v 41 Falmouth Falcons

Falmouth Falcons 49 v 41 Aberavon Gems(90*-90) 

Hampden Eagles 48 v 42 Tweedside Tigers

Tweedside Tigers 46 v 44 Hampden Eagles(88-92)

 

3 TEAM TOURNAMENT

   
     
World Pairs Quarter Finals    
     
WEEK 14    
     
Charlemont Chargers 47 v 43 Kings Lynn Lightning(89-91)    
Tweedside Tigers 49 v 41 Tunstall Terriors(85-94)    
Falmouth Falcons 46 v 44 Wolston Warriors(85-95)    
Chantry Crusaders 48 v 42 Bottesford Bullets(89-90)    
Hampden Eagles 50 v 40 Aberavon Gems(86-93)    
     
GP - European
   
     
WEEK 15    
     
Aberavon Gems 47 v 43 Falmouth Falcons(89-91)    
Kings Lynn Lightning 47 v 43 Wolston Warriors(91-89)    
Bottesford Bullets 45 v 45 Tweedside Tigers(89-91)    
Chantry Crusaders 52 v 38 Tunstall Terriors(87-93)    
Hampden Eagles 47 v 43 Charlemont Chargers(93-87)    
     
World U21 Final
   
     
WEEK 16    
     
Tunstall Terriors 43 v 47 Bottesford Bullets(81-99)    
Tweedside Tigers 46 v 43 Kings Lynn Lightning(90-89)    
Wolston Warriors 50 v 40 Charlemont Chargers(89-91)    
Aberavon Gems 46 v 44 Chantry Crusaders(87-93)    
Falmouth Falcons 55 v 35 Hampden Eagles(98-81)    
     
British U18 Semi Finals
   
     
WEEK 17    
     
Tunstall Terriors 51 v 39 Aberavon Gems(96-84)    
Charlemont Chargers 50 v 40 Tweedside Tigers(89-91)    
Bottesford Bullets 42 v 48 Wolston Warriors(89-91)    
Chantry Crusaders 49 v 41 Falmouth Falcons(94-86)    

Hampden Eagles 43 v 46 Kings Lynn Lightning(85-94)

 

PL RIDERS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

World Pairs Semi Finals

   
     
WEEK 18 - PAIRS TOURNAMENT    
     
British U18 Final
   
     
WEEK 19    
     
Charlemont Chargers 50 v 39 Chantry Crusaders(92-87)    
Wolston Warriors 49 v 41 Hampden Eagles(84-96)    
Aberavon Gems 51 v 39 Tweedside Tigers(95-85)    
Kings Lynn Lightning 45 v 45 Bottesford Bullets(89-91)    
Falmouth Falcons 50 v 40 Tunstall Terriors(92-88)    
     
GP - Great Britain
   
     
WEEK 20    
     
Tunstall Terriors 45 v 45 Wolston Warriors(81-99)    
Tweedside Tigers 45 v 45 Falmouth Falcons(45*-45)    
Aberavon Gems 47 v 43 Charlemont Chargers(47-43)    
Chantry Crusaders 48 v 42 Kings Lynn Lightning(89-91)    
Hampden Eagles 47 v 43 Bottesford Bullets(91-89)    
     
GP Challenge Semi Final 1
   
     
WEEK 21    
     
Wolston Warriors 53 v 37 Chantry Crusaders(95-85)    
Kings Lynn Lightning 52 v 38 Tunstall Terriors(96-83)    
Falmouth Falcons 46 v 44 Charlemont Chargers(90*-90)    
Bottesford Bullets 52 v 38 Aberavon Gems(95-85)    
Hampden Eagles 51 v 39 Tweedside Tigers(95-85)    
     
GP - Sweden
   
     

WEEK 22 - KOC FINAL

 

Hampden Eagles 46 v 44 Falmouth Falcons

Falmouth Falcons 45 v 45 Hampden Eagles(89-91)

 

 

   
GP Challenge Semi Final 2    
     
WEEK 23    
     
Charlemont Chargers v Tunstall Terriors    
Tweedside Tigers v Wolston Warriors    
Kings Lynn Lightning v Aberavon Gems    
Bottesford Bullets v Falmouth Falcons    
Chantry Crusaders v Hampden Eagles    
     
World Pairs Final
   
     
WEEK 24    
     
GP - Poland    
European Cup Final
   
     
WEEK 25    
     
GP Challenge Final