POWER LEAGUE - ROLL OF HONOUR

  Here are the winners of the Power League events, dating back to 2004


BIGGEST HOME WIN Aberavon Gems 68 v Reading Gravediggers 22 - Week 21 09/10 season
                 
BIGGEST AWAY WIN Stoke Arrows 35 v Midlothian Panthers 55 - Week 16 2007 season  
                 
HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL SCORE 21 (7), Miroslaw Bialek, Dunfermline Lions v BB Stars -Week 3 2005 season
                 
BIGGEST CROWD 1568, Chantry Crusaders v Ipswich Cowboys - Week 3 15/16 season  
                 
BIGGEST TRANSFER FEE Owlerton Owls (UL) paid £25,000 + Scott Newstead and 2 loan riders  
                 
  for Nick Ambrose in pre season of the 2009 season    

POWER LEAGUE       POWER LEAGUE KO CUP    
             
2017 Winner       2017 Winner    
2017 Runner-up       2017 Runner-up    
             
2016/17 Winner   Hampden Eagles   2016/17 Winner   Wolston Warriors
2016/17 Runner-up   Sheffield Dons   2016/17 Runner-up   Falmouth Falcons
             
2016 Winner   Rye Racers   2016 Winner   Tilbury Dockers
2016 Runner-up   Newmarket Raiders   2016 Runner-up   Newmarket Raiders
             
2015/16 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners   2015/16 Winner   Thornaby Thunder
2015/16 Runner-up    Milton Keynes cats   2015/16 Runner-up    Blunsdon Bombers
             
2014/15 Winner   Wantage Kings   2014/15 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners
2014/15 Runner-up   Teesside Transporters   2014/15 Runner-up   Whitby Vampires
Promoted   Whitby Jets        
             
2014 Winner    Tunstall Terriors   2014 Winner    Wantage Kings
2014 Runner-up   Ipswich Cowboys   2014 Runner-up   Ipswich Cowboys
             
2013 Winner   Kings Lynn Lightning   2013 Winner   Chantry Crusaders
2013 Runner-up   Workington Logheads   2013 Runner-up   Workington Logheads
             
2012/13 Winner   Sunderland Scorpions   2012/13 Winner   Kings Lynn Lightning
2012/13 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks   2012/13 Runner-up   Brigton Sharks
             
2012 Winner   Lanarkshire Lions   2012 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners
2012 Runner-up   Wakefield Bulldogs   2012 Runner-up   Lanarkshire Lions
             
2011 Winner    Dunbar Devils   2011 Winner    Chantry Crusaders
2011 Runner-up   Sunderland Scorpions   2011 Runner-up   Dunbar Devils
             
09/10 Winner    Aberavon Gems   09/10 Winner    Rye Racers
09/10 Runner-up   Rye Racers   09/10 Runner-up   Sunderland Scorpions
             
2009 Winner   Tweedside Tigers   2009 Winner   Whitehouse Witches
2009 Runner-up   Glastonbury Gunners   2009 Runner-up   Glastonbury Gunners
             
2008 Winner   Wolston Warriors   2008 Winner   Wolston Warriors
2008 Runner-up   Reading Gravediggers   2008 Runner-up   Reading Gravediggers
             
07/08 Winner   Workington Logheads   07/08 Winner   Workington Logheads
07/08 Runner-up   London Lions   07/08 Runner-up   Blackpool Towers
             
2007 Winner   Midlothian Panthers   2007 Winner   Swindon Dogs
2007 Runner-up   Sheffield Pumas   2007 Runner-up   Midlothian Panthers
             
2006 Winner   Whitehouse Witches   2006 Winner   Stannington Snakes
2006 Runner-up   Grays Flyers   2006 Runner-up   Grays Flyers
             
2005/06 Winner   Lakeside KC Kestrels   2005/06 Winner   Lakeside KC Kestrels
2005/06 Runner-up   Peterborough Pirates   2005/06 Runner-up   Dunfermline Lions
             
2005 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2005 Winner   Blues Brothers
2005 Runner-up    Border Reivers   2005 Runner-up    Border Reivers
             
2004 Winner   Romsey Pirates   2004 Winner   Swanley Stallions
2004 Runner-up   Berwick Buccaneers   2004 Runner-up   Peterborough Pirates
             
PAIRS       FOURS    
             
2017 Winner       2017 Winner   Chantry Crusaders
2017 Runner-up       2017 Runner-up   Hull Angels
             
2016/17 Winner   Wolston Warriors   2016/17 Winner   Tweedside Tigers
2016/17 Runner-up   Chantry Crusaders   2016/17 Runner-up   Wolston Warriors
             
2016 Winner   Newmarket Raiders   2016 Winner   Newmarket Raiders
2016 Runner-up   Wolston Warriors   2016 Runner-up   Iwade Spitfires
             
2015/16 Winner   Stockport Shaleblasters   2015/16 Winner   Chantry Crusaders
2015/16 Runner-up    Chantry Crusaders   2015/16 Runner-up    Canvey Island Castaways
             
2014/15 Winner   Blunsdon Bombers   2014/15 Winner   Wantage Kings
2014/15 Runner-up   Glastonbury Gunners   2014/15 Runner-up   Teesside Transporters
             
2014 Winner    Whitby Vampires   2014 Winner    Tunstall Terriors
2014 Runner-up   York Locomotives   2014 Runner-up   Milton Keynes Cats
             
2013 Winner   Ipswich Cowboys   2013 Winner   Workington Logheads
2013 Runner-up   Whitby Vampires   2013 Runner-up   Chantry Crusaders
             
2012/13 Winner   Ipswich Cowboys   2012/13 Winner   Tunstall Terriors
2012/13 Runner-up   Glastonbury Gunners   2012/13 Runner-up   Whitby Vampires
             
2012 Winner   Teesside Transporters   2012 Winner   Teesside Transporters
2012 Runner-up   Whitby Vampires   2012 Runner-up   Sunderland Scorpions
             
2011 Winner    Lanarkshire Lions   2011 Winner    Wakefield Bulldogs
2011 Runner-up   Wakefield Bulldogs   2011 Runner-up   Sunderland Scorpions
             
09/10 Winner    Rye Racers   09/10 Winner    Reading Gravediggers
09/10 Runner-up   Whitehouse Witches   09/10 Runner-up   Sunderland Scorpions
             
2009 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners   2009 Winner   Felixstowe Foxes
2009 Runner-up   Foxhall Raiders   2009 Runner-up   Tweedside Tigers
             
2008 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners   2008 Winner   Aberavon Gems
2008 Runner-up   Tweedside Tigers   2008 Runner-up   Wolston Warriors
             
07/08 Winner   Aberdeen Oilstars   07/08 Winner   London Lions
07/08 Runner-up   Stoke Arrows   07/08 Runner-up   Tweedside Tigers
             
2007 Winner   Stoke Arrows   2007 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners
2007 Runner-up   Sheffield Pumas   2007 Runner-up   Blackpool Towers
             
2006 Winner   Swindon Dogs   2006 Winner   Grays Flyers
2006 Runner-up   Grays Flyers   2006 Runner-up   Swindon Dogs
             
2005/06 Winner   Posh Pirates   2005/06 Winner   Peterborough Pirates
2005/06 Runner-up   Winchester Warriors   2005/06 Runner-up   Blues Brothers
             
2005 Winner   BB Stars   2005 Winner   Oxford Oxons
2005 Runner-up    Alphajet Jems   2005 Runner-up    Stoke Arrows
             
2004 Winner   Romsey Pirates   2004 Winner   Berwick Buccaneers
2004 Runner-up   Berwick Buccaneers   2004 Runner-up   Peterborough Pirates
             
3TT       PL RIDERS CHAMPIONSHIP    
             
2017 Winner   Workington Logheads   2017 Winner    
2017 Runner-up   Hull Angels   2017 Runner-up    
             
2016/17 Winner   Tweedside Tigers   2016/17 Winner   Sven Swensson
2016/17 Runner-up   Chantry Crusaders   2016/17 Runner-up   Hannu Helinen
             
2016 Winner   Rye Racers   2016 Winner   Rado Kornacki
2016 Runner-up   Workington Logheads   2016 Runner-up   Ryan Irwin
             
2015/16 Winner   Hampden Eagles   2015/16 Winner   Carl Hooper
2015/16 Runner-up    Chantry Crusaders   2015/16 Runner-up    Boris Dvoynev
             
2014/15 Winner   No Competition   2014/15 Winner   Joe Finch
2014/15 Runner-up       2014/15 Runner-up   Nico Weckman
             
2014 Winner    No Competition   2014 Winner    Buck Bracey
2014 Runner-up       2014 Runner-up   Olle Runeberg
             
2013 Winner   No Competition   2013 Winner   Greg Woodcroft
2013 Runner-up       2013 Runner-up   Daniel Lawson
             
2012/13 Winner   No Competition   2012/13 Winner   Neil Johnston
2012/13 Runner-up       2012/13 Runner-up   Maik Frandheim
             
2012 Winner   No Competition   2012 Winner   Anton Komac
2012 Runner-up       2012 Runner-up   David Barton
             
2011 Winner    No Competition   2011 Winner    Maik Frandheim
2011 Runner-up       2011 Runner-up   Raymon Panozzo
             
09/10 Winner    Whitehouse Witches   09/10 Winner    Sami Vayrynen
09/10 Runner-up   Wakefield Bulldogs   09/10 Runner-up   Sam Farrel
             
2009 Winner   Foxhall Raiders   2009 Winner   James Gachet
2009 Runner-up   Felixstowe Foxes   2009 Runner-up   Iain Hines
             
2008 Winner   Stannington Snakes   2008 Winner   Nick Ambrose
2008 Runner-up   Tweedside Tigers   2008 Runner-up   Nillz Ersson
             
07/08 Winner   Glastonbury Gunners   07/08 Winner   Oliver Reed
07/08 Runner-up   Stoke Arrows   07/08 Runner-up   Shawn Ferris
             
2007 Winner   Stoke Arrows   2007 Winner   Jamie Morton
2007 Runner-up   Glastonbury Gunners   2007 Runner-up   Lee Marsh
             
2006 Winner   Whitehouse Witches   2006 Winner   Craig Axentiff
2006 Runner-up   Oakley United   2006 Runner-up   Bengt Andersen
             
2005/06 Winner   Posh Pirates   2005/06 Winner   John Hellsen
2005/06 Runner-up   Stoke Arrows   2005/06 Runner-up   Dean Readshaw
             
2005 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2005 Winner   Andy Fielding
2005 Runner-up    BB Stars   2005 Runner-up    Graeme Black