20/07/17 - at THE MEGANO (Home of Estuary Whales)

SIM SPEEDWAY 2017 - THE KIOZ MEDIA SPONSORED

RIDERS OVER 35 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -SEMI-FINAL A 

 

The sponsors Kioz Media brought together some names from past from 17 countries around Sim and we witnessed the strangest of meeting warmups.

 

The smells from the pits were coiming from the riders and not the usual methanol, there were a few strange noises as riders were creaking 

and cracking as they were preparing for the nights work ahead, the fans were given time around the pits and many of Sims future young

riders were seen asking questions.

 

Once out on track though the riders showed the same determination and in the cases of Panozzo and Jonsson their efforts brought only pain 

as they overcooked things early in the proceedings.

 

Ex World Champ and Midlothian Panther the immaculately turned out Morton Simonsen the oldest rider in the field proved too good as 

his bikes sounded sweet, 2nd place saw Scott Newstead late of Hampden Eagles win the race off from Swede Fredrik Andersen and Czech

Ales Fortes, the other qualifiers for the Final were Pole Jan Sczesniak, Scot James Marsh, BN Swede John Hellsen father of Tilbury

Dockers racer Jon and ex Brighton Seagull and Grays Flyer Steven Evitts, winning his way to reserve spot was American Dubb Simms.

 

Of the rest there was disappointment especially Rado Kornacki, the Pole did look under prepared and rode on a borrowed bike, Academy 

League rider ex Estuary Whale and now leeds Jaguars racer Ben Leighton returned with 5 points, coach supreme Tomas seur the Dutchman 

found the gOing tough despite him spending plenty of time on bikes. Reserve Andy Fielding and Bernt Klodtt, whilst the other reserve

Norbert Levinsky, finished in 16th place as the injured Panozzo 1 point and the hapless Jonsson 0 completed the score charts.    

 

 

  1. Morton Simonsen (41) Dan.... 3  2  3  3  2  13

  2. Scott Newstead (36) Eng..... 1  3  3  2  3  12

  3. Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw.... 3  2  1  3  3  12

  4. Ales Fortes (35) Cz......... 3  1  3  2  3  12

  5. Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol...... 3  3  0  3  1  10

  6. James Marsh (35) Scot....... 2  3  2  1  2  10

  7. John Hellsen (38) BN Sw..... 0  2  3  3  1   9

  8. Steven Evitts (38) NZ....... 2  2  2  2  1   9

----------------------------------------------------

  9. Dubb Simms (35) USA......... 1  3  2  0  2   8

----------------------------------------------------

 10. Rado Kornacki (36) Pol...... R  0  1  2  3   6

 11. Ben Leighton (39) Eng....... 2  R  2  0  1   5

 12. Tomas Seur (38) Dutch....... 2  0  0  1  0   3

 13.(R)Andy Fielding (36) Eng.... 1  0  0  2  -   3

 14. Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor....... 1  1  0  1  F   3

 15. Tyson Morris (36) Au........ R  1  1  0  0   2

 16.(R)Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl.. 1  1  0  -  -   2

 17. Raymon Panozzo (40) It...... 1  Fx -  -  -   1 (I)

 18. Mikael Jonsson (37) Sw...... F  -  -  -  -   0 (I)

 

 No. Results

  1: Ales Fortes (35) Cz, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor, Mikael Jonsson (37) Sw (F) 

  2: Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, James Marsh (35) Scot, Raymon Panozzo (40) It, Rado Kornacki (36) Pol (R) 

  3: Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Tyson Morris (36) Au (R) 

  4: Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Dubb Simms (35) USA, John Hellsen (38) BN Sw 

  5: James Marsh (35) Scot, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Andy Fielding (36) Eng, Ben Leighton (39) Eng (R) 

  6: Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor, Raymon Panozzo (40) It (Fx) 

  7: Scott Newstead (36) Eng, John Hellsen (38) BN Sw, Ales Fortes (35) Cz, Rado Kornacki (36) Pol 

  8: Dubb Simms (35) USA, Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Tyson Morris (36) Au, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch 

  9: Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Dubb Simms (35) USA, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl, Andy Fielding (36) Eng 

 10: John Hellsen (38) BN Sw, James Marsh (35) Scot, Tyson Morris (36) Au, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor 

 11: Ales Fortes (35) Cz, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol 

 12: Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch 

 13: Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl, Tyson Morris (36) Au 

 14: Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor, Ben Leighton (39) Eng 

 15: Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Ales Fortes (35) Cz, James Marsh (35) Scot, Dubb Simms (35) USA 

 16: John Hellsen (38) BN Sw, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch, Andy Fielding (36) Eng 

 17: Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, John Hellsen (38) BN Sw, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl 

 18: Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Dubb Simms (35) USA, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor (F) 

 19: Ales Fortes (35) Cz, Andy Fielding (36) Eng, Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Tyson Morris (36) Au 

 20: Scott Newstead (36) Eng, James Marsh (35) Scot, Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch 

 

RACE OFF FOR MINOR PLACINGS

 21: Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Ales Fortes (35) Cz

 

INJURY UPDATES

 

Heat  1 - Mikael Jonnson fell and suffered lacerations to hand and arm

Heat  6 - Raymon Panozzo fell and suffered a disc injury after a heavy landing

 

 

TOP 8 TO FINAL 9th WILL BE RESERVE IN FINAL - 9-16 to the BEST OF THE REST SHIELD 

 

 

 

20/07/17 - at FLIGHT PATH (Home of Estuary Whales JJ Stadia)

SIM SPEEDWAY 2017 - THE KIOZ MEDIA SPONSORED

RIDERS OVER 35 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -SEMI-FINAL B

 

Current Abertllery Dragon and Aberavon team coach topped the charts here with some effortless riding for all his years,

Yuri Jugovic was the only rider to challenge him and with his tip top bikes deserved his Final appearance, Jiri Varadi, 

Steve Novatril and Laszlow Balasz put in good effort whilst another ex Seagull Andreas Polonek made the final, Jay Gough 

was an unexpected finalist only here on holiday he borrowed a bike from Ray Vettori, which looked to spook Ray as he was 

injured in his first outing. Then it took a run off to decide 8th place as seasoned pro Andy Lawson a much travelled rider 

around the Sim leagues beat off Kryzstof Kozminski who earned the reserve place in the Final at the expense of fellow Pole 

Tomas Jasinski who just missed out. Of the rest there were some big names from the past as Rasmussen, Beijerholm, Rokeberg,

Gramstad, reserve and father of current Sim Leaguer Sergei Malenkov Sn finshed 16th, as the luckless Shaw and Ilic filled 

the last two places.

 

 

  1. Carl Hooper (42) Au............ 2  3  3  3  2  13

  2. Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol.......... 3  3  3  3  0  12

  3. Jiri Varady (35) Cz............ 1  0  3  2  3   9

  4. Steve Novatril (40) Can........ 3  2  2  0  2   9

  5. Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun........ 0  1  3  2  3   9

  6. Andreas Polonek (40) Pol....... 0  2  1  2  3   8

  7. Jay Gough (35) Au.............. 3  2  1  2  -   8

  8. Andy Lawson (36) Scot.......... 2  Fx 2  R  3   7

-------------------------------------------------------

  9. Kryzstof Kozminski (35) Pol.... 3  1  1  1  1   7

-------------------------------------------------------

 10.(R)Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol...... 1  1  3  2  -   7

 11. Joonas Rasmussen (39) Fin...... 2  3  0  F  1   6

 12. Michal Biejerholm (40) S....... 1  2  1  2  0   6

 13. Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor........ 2  0  F  3  0   5

 14. Erik Gramstad (37) Nor......... 1  0  2  1  0   4

 15.(R)Sergei Malenkov Sn (41) Rus.. 1  2  0  Fx 1   4

 16. Martin Shaw (36) Eng........... 3  Fn -  -  -   3 (I)

 17. Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl.......... 0  1  0  0  1   2

 18. Ray Vettori (39) NZ............ X  -  -  -  -   0 (I)

 

 No. Results

  1: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Carl Hooper (42) Au, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Ray Vettori (39) NZ (X) 

  2: Steve Novatril (40) Can, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol 

  3: Martin Shaw (36) Eng, Joonas Rasmussen (39) Fi, Jiri Varady (35) Cz, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl 

  4: Kryzstof Kozminski (35) P, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Sergei Malenkov Sn (41), Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun 

  5: Joonas Rasmussen (39) Fi, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) P, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor 

  6: Jay Gough (35) Au, Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Andy Lawson (36) Scot (Fx) 

  7: Carl Hooper (42) Au, Sergei Malenkov Sn (41), Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor 

  8: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun, Jiri Varady (35) Cz 

  9: Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl 

 10: Jiri Varady (35) Cz, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Sergei Malenkov Sn (41) 

 11: Carl Hooper (42) Au, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Joonas Rasmussen (39) Fi 

 12: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Jay Gough (35) Au, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) P, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor (F) 

 13: Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Jiri Varady (35) Cz, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Andy Lawson (36) Scot (R) 

 14: Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) P, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl 

 15: Carl Hooper (42) Au, Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun, Jay Gough (35) Au, Steve Novatril (40) Can 

 16: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Joonas Rasmussen (39) Fi (F), Sergei Malenkov Sn (41) (Fx) 

 17: Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Sergei Malenkov Sn (41), Erik Gramstad (37) Nor 

 18: Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun, Jay Gough (35) Au, Joonas Rasmussen (39) Fi, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor 

 19: Jiri Varady (35) Cz, Carl Hooper (42) Au, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) P, Michal Biejerholm (40) S 

 20: Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl, Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol 

 

RACE OFF FOR MINOR PLACINGS

 21: Jiri Varady (35) Cz, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun

 

RACE OFF FOR 8th PLACE

 22: Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) P, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol

 

INJURY UPDATES

 

Heat  1 - Ray Vettori fell heavily injuring his hip

Heat  6 - Martin Shaw hurt his shoulder in a heavy landing after a fall

 

 

TOP 8 TO FINAL 9th WILL BE RESERVE IN FINAL - 9-16 to the BEST OF THE REST SHIELD

 

 

27/07/17 - at FLIGHT PATH (Home of Estuary Whales JJ Stadia)

SIM SPEEDWAY 2017 - THE KIOZ MEDIA SPONSORED

RIDERS OVER 35 BEST OF THE REST SHIELD 

 

Rado Kornacki spent time at his old Rye Racers track determined to show his class of old and he turned up here

with a bike owned by Rye Racer Jesper Caspersen, Michal Beijerholm a seasoned sim campaigner had like thoughts

With the evergreen Hakon Rokeberg completing the podium.

 

Erik Gramstad beat local boy Ben Leighton a track specialist in these parts to 4th place. 5 riders ended on 8 

points each Morris, Simms, Rasmussen, Seur and Ilic in 10th place.  

 

11 to 16 were Jasinski, Fielding, Klodtt, Levinsky, Malenkov Snr and Kozminski completed the socring charts as 

reserves Shaw and Jonsson were unused.

 

Another meeting that whetted the appetite of the fans ready to move onto the Megano for tonights FINAL.

 

 

  1. Rado Kornacki (36) Pol.... 3  3  3  3  3  15

__________________________________________________

  2. Michal Biejerholm (40) S.. 3  3  3  1  1  11

  3. Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor... 2  1  2  3  2  10

--------------------------------------------------

  4. Erik Gramstad (37) Nor.... 2  1  1  2  3   9

  5. Ben Leighton (39) Eng..... 3  0  3  2  1   9

  6. Tyson Morris (36) Au...... 0  3  0  3  2   8

  7. Dubb Simms (35) USA....... 3  2  3  0  0   8

  8. Joonas Rasmussen (39 Fin.. 2  3  2  1  0   8

  9. Tomas Seur (38) Dutch..... 1  0  2  3  2   8

 10. Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl..... 2  1  Fx 2  3   8

 11. Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol... 1  2  1  R  3   7

 12. Andy Fielding (36) Eng.... 0  2  2  1  2   7

 13. Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor..... 1  2  0  1  Fx  4

 14. Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl.. Fx 0  1  2  1   4

 15. Sergei Malenkov Snr (41).. 1  1  0  0  1   3

 16. Kryzstof Kozminski (35)... 0  0  1  Fx 0   1

 17. Martin Shaw (36) Eng...... Did not ride

 18. Mikael Jonsson (37) Swe... Did not ride

 

 No. Results

  1: Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Joonas Rasmussen (39 Fin, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Tyson Morris (36) Au 

  2: Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl, Sergei Malenkov Snr (41), Kryzstof Kozminski (35) 

  3: Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch, Andy Fielding (36) Eng 

  4: Dubb Simms (35) USA, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl (Fx) 

  5: Tyson Morris (36) Au, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor, Sergei Malenkov Snr (41), Tomas Seur (38) Dutch 

  6: Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Ben Leighton (39) Eng 

  7: Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Dubb Simms (35) USA, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) 

  8: Joonas Rasmussen (39 Fin, Andy Fielding (36) Eng, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl 

  9: Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl, Tyson Morris (36) Au 

 10: Dubb Simms (35) USA, Andy Fielding (36) Eng, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Sergei Malenkov Snr (41) 

 11: Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl (Fx) 

 12: Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Joonas Rasmussen (39 Fin, Kryzstof Kozminski (35), Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor 

 13: Tyson Morris (36) Au, Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Andy Fielding (36) Eng, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) (Fx) 

 14: Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor, Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol (R) 

 15: Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl, Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Sergei Malenkov Snr (41) 

 16: Tomas Seur (38) Dutch, Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Joonas Rasmussen (39 Fin, Dubb Simms (35) USA 

 17: Milhenko Ilic (36) Sl, Tyson Morris (36) Au, Michal Biejerholm (40) S, Dubb Simms (35) USA 

 18: Tomas Jasinski (36) Pol, Tomas Seur (38) Dutch, Norbert Levinsky (36) Sl, Kryzstof Kozminski (35) 

 19: Rado Kornacki (36) Pol, Andy Fielding (36) Eng, Ben Leighton (39) Eng, Bernt Klodtt (39) Nor (Fx) 

 20: Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Hakon Rokeberg (35) Nor, Sergei Malenkov Snr (41), Joonas Rasmussen (39 Fin 

 

RACE OFF FOR 4th PLACE 

 21: Erik Gramstad (37) Nor, Ben Leighton (39) Eng 

 

 

THE SIM SPEEDWAY 2017 BEST OF THE REST FOR RIDERS OVER 35 SHIELD IS RADO KORNACKI

 

 

27/07/17 - at THE MEGANO (Home of Estuary Whales)

SIM SPEEDWAY 2017 - THE KIOZ MEDIA SPONSORED

RIDERS OVER 35 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -THE FINAL

 

Well the fans who turned up really appreciated the quality of the speedway as Yuri Jugovic came here with victory on his mind and 

completed the job with a scintillating display. Thus completing a Polish double as Kornacki earlier won the shield meeting with a 

maximum.

 

James Marsh showed glimpses of his past to finish as runner up, whilst Swede Fredrik Andersen despite his retirement completed 

the podium. Scott Newstead put in a good shift for his 4th place, a 3 rider race off confirmed 5th, 6th and 7th, as Sczesniak, Andy Lawson 

and Morton Simonsen who looked out of sorts after both he and Carl Hooper had first race falls were ahead of fellow Aussie Jay 

Gough with Andreas Polonek in 10th place, John Hellsen with two wins in his 6 points saw him finish ahead of Steven Evitts and 

surprisingly Ales Fortes in 13th place who were followed by Laszlow Balasz, Steve Novatril and a disappointed Jiri Varadi in 

16th place, the reserves Simms and Kozminski were unused.

 

 

  1. YURI JUGOVIC (38) Pol..... 3  3  3  3  3  15

__________________________________________________

  2. James Marsh (35) Scot..... 3  1  3  3  2  12

  3. Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw.. 2  3  3  R  3  11

--------------------------------------------------

  4. Scott Newstead (36) Eng... 2  2  3  3  0  10

  5. Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol.... 3  2  1  2  0   8

  6. Andy Lawson (36) Scot..... 1  2  2  1  2   8

  7. Morton Simonsen (41) Dan.. Fx 1  2  2  3   8

  8. Carl Hooper (42) Au....... Fx 3  F  1  3   7

  9. Jay Gough (35) Au......... 3  1  0  2  1   7

 10. Andreas Polonek (40) Pol.. 1  1  1  2  2   7

 11. John Hellsen (38) BN Sw... Fx 3  0  3  0   6

 12. Steven Evitts (38) NZ..... 2  0  2  0  1   5

 13. Ales Fortes (35) Cz....... R  0  2  0  2   4

 14. Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun... 2  0  1  0  1   4

 15. Steve Novatril (40) Can... 1  Fx 1  1  1   4

 16. Jiri Varadi (35) Cz....... 0  2  0  1  0   3

 17. Dubb Simms (35) USA....... Did not ride

 18. Kryzstof Kozminski (35)P.. Did not ride

 

 No. Results

  1: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan (Fx) 

  2: Jay Gough (35) Au, Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Carl Hooper (42) Au (Fx), John Hellsen (38) BN Sw (Fx) 

  3: James Marsh (35) Scot, Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Jiri Varadi (35) Cz 

  4: Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Laszlow Balasz (39) Hun, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Ales Fortes (35) Cz (R) 

  5: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Jiri Varadi (35) Cz, Jay Gough (35) Au, Steve Novatril (40) Can (Fx) 

  6: John Hellsen (38) BN Sw, Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, James Marsh (35) Scot, Steven Evitts (38) NZ 

  7: Carl Hooper (42) Au, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Laslow Balasz (39) Hun 

  8: Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Ales Fortes (35) Cz 

  9: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Ales Fortes (35) Cz, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, John Hellsen (38) BN Sw 

 10: Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Laslow Balasz (39) Hun, Jay Gough (35) Au 

 11: Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Jiri Varadi (35) Cz 

 12: James Marsh (35) Scot, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Carl Hooper (42) Au (F) 

 13: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Carl Hooper (42) Au, Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw (R) 

 14: Scott Newstead (36) Eng, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Steve Novatril (40) Can, Steven Evitts (38) NZ 

 15: James Marsh (35) Scot, Jay Gough (35) Au, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Ales Fortes (35) Cz 

 16: John Hellsen (38) BN Sw, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Jiri Varadi (35) Cz, Laslow Balasz (39) Hun 

 17: Yuri Jugovic (38) Pol, James Marsh (35) Scot, Laslow Balasz (39) Hun, Scott Newstead (36) Eng 

 18: Carl Hooper (42) Au, Ales Fortes (35) Cz, Steven Evitts (38) NZ, Jiri Varadi (35) Cz 

 19: Fredrik Andersen (36) Sw, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Steve Novatril (40) Can, John Hellsen (38) BN Sw 

 20: Morton Simonsen (41) Dan, Andreas Polonek (40) Pol, Jay Gough (35) Au, Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol

 

RACE OFF FOR 5th to 7th places  

 21: Jan Sczesniak (36) Pol, Andy Lawson (36) Scot, Morton Simonsen (41) Dan (R)

 

 

 

THE 2017 WORLD OVER 35 RIDERS CHAMPION IS YURI JUGOVIC