ULTIMATE LEAGUE - RECORDS        
         
The current Ultimate League records are as follows :        
         
BIGGEST HOME WIN Fife Rockets 65 v Team CCL 27 Week 16 05/06 season      
BIGGEST AWAY WIN Oakley United 34 v Brighton Sharks 56, week 15 2005 season      
HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL SCORE 19 (7), Owen Starkey, Romsey Pirates v Berwick Buccaneers , week 15 05/06 season    
  16+3 (7), Teemu Mustonen, Midlothian Panthers v Teesside Transporters, week 17 12/13 season  
BIGGEST CROWD 2652, Midlothian Panthers v Lanarkshire Lions, KO Cup Final Week 22 2014 Season    
BIGGEST TRANSFER FEE

Workington Logheads paid £45,000 to Hull Bullets for Jesper Risager 

in pre season of the 2008 season

Tilbury Dockers paid £45,000 to Workington Logheads for Liam Reay

 in pre season 0f 2016/15 season


ULTIMATE LEAGUE - ROLL OF HONOUR

 

                                                 Here are the winners of the Ultimate League events, dating back to 2004

ULTIMATE LEAGUE       ULTIMATE LEAGUE KO CUP    
             
2017 Winner       2017 Winner    
2017 Runner-up       2017 Runner-up    
             
2016/17 Winner   Kings Lynn Lightning   2016/17 Winner   Tilbury Dockers
2016/17 Runner-up   Wednesday Wanderers   2016/17 Runner-up   Wednesfield Wanderers
             
2016 Winner   Milton Keynes Cats   2016 Winner   Wantage Kings
2016 Runner-up   Kings Lynn Lightning   2016 Runner-up   Milton Keynes Cats
             
2015/16 Winner   Tunstall Terriors   2015/16 Winner   Teesside Transporters
2015/16 Runner-up    Kings Lynn Lightning   2015/16 Runner-up    Whitby Vampires
             
2014/15 Winner   Aberavon Gems   2014/15 Winner   Owlerton Owls
2014/15 Runner-up   Tunstall Terriors   2014/15 Runner-up   Kings Lynn Lightning
             
2014 Winner    Workington Logheads   2014 Winner    Midlothian Panthers
2014 Runner-up   Tweedside Tigers   2014 Runner-up   Lanarkshire Lions
             
2013 Winner   Lanarkshire Lions   2013 Winner   Tweedside Tigers
2013 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls   2013 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks
             
2012/13 Winner   Wolston Warriors   2012/13 Winner   Aberavon Gems
2012/13 Runner-up   Midlothian Panthers   2012/13 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls
             
2012 Winner   Wisbech Wizards   2012 Winner   Tweedside Tigers
2012 Runner-up   Aberavon Gems   2012 Runner-up   Wisbech Wizards
             
2011 Winner    Owlerton Owls   2011 Winner    Midlothian Panthers
2011 Runner-up   Whitehouse Witches   2011 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels
             
09/10 Winner    Lakeside KC Kestrels   09/10 Winner    Midlothian Panthers
09/10 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks   09/10 Runner-up   Wolston Warriors
             
2009 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2009 Winner   Grays Flyers
2009 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks   2009 Runner-up   Workington Logheads
             
2008 Winner   Midlothian Panthers   2008 Winner   Midlothian Panthers
2008 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks   2008 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks
             
07/08 Winner   Grays Flyers   07/08 Winner   Owlerton Owls
07/08 Runner-up   Whitehouse Witches   07/08 Runner-up   Grays Flyers
             
2007 Winner   Rye Racers   2007 Winner   Rye Racers
2007 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls   2007 Runner-up   Workington Logheads
             
2006 Winner   Berwick Buccaneers   2006 Winner   Brighton Sharks
2006 Runner-up   Workington Logheads   2006 Runner-up   Border Reivers
             
2005/06 Winner   Brighton Sharks   2005/06 Winner   Team CCL
2005/06 Runner-up   Berwick Buccaneers   2005/06 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks
             
2005 Winner   Workington Logheads   2005 Winner   Workington Logheads
2005 Runner-up    Berwick Buccaneers   2005 Runner-up    Berwick Buccaneers
             
2004 Winner   Brighton Sharks   2004 Winner   Oakley United
2004 Runner-up   Blues Brothers   2004 Runner-up   Blues Brothers
             
PAIRS       FOURS    
             
2017 Winner       2017 Winner   Teesside Transporters
2017 Runner-up       2017 Runner-up   Sheffield Dons
             
2016/17 Winner   Lanarkshire Lions   2016/17 Winner   Tunstall Terriors
2016/17 Runner-up   Newmarket Raiders   2016/17 Runner-up   Rye Racers
             
2016 Winner   Aberavon Gems   2016 Winner   Teesside Transporters
2016 Runner-up   Lanarkshire Lions   2016 Runner-up   Canvey Island Castaways
             
2015/16 Winner   Workington Logheads   2015/16 Winner   Lanarkshire Lions
2015/16 Runner-up    Lanarkshire Lions   2015/16 Runner-up    Teesside Transporters
             
2014/15 Winner   Midlothian Panthers   2014/15 Winner   Kings Lynn Lightning
2014/15 Runner-up   Tunstall Terriors    2014/15 Runner-up   Aberavon Gems
             
2014 Winner    Lanarkshire Lions   2014 Winner    Aberavon Gems
2014 Runner-up   Tweedside Tigers   2014 Runner-up   Workington Logheads
             
2013 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2013 Winner   Brighton Sharks
2013 Runner-up   Aberavon Gems   2013 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls
             
2012/13 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2012/13 Winner   Wolston Warriors
2012/13 Runner-up   Teesside Transporters   2012/13 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls
             
2012 Winner   Wisbech Wizards   2012 Winner   Aberavon Gems
2012 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls   2012 Runner-up   Midlothian Panthers
             
2011 Winner    Whitehouse Witches   2011 Winner    Midlothian Panthers
2011 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels   2011 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls
             
09/10 Winner    Brighton Sharks   09/10 Winner    Owlerton Owls
09/10 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels   09/10 Runner-up   Wisbech Wizards
             
2009 Winner   Wolston Warriors   2009 Winner   Midlothian Panthers
2009 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels   2009 Runner-up   Grays Flyers
             
2008 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2008 Winner   Lakeside KC Kestrels
2008 Runner-up   Rye Racers   2008 Runner-up   Hull Bullets
             
07/08 Winner   Brighton Sharks   07/08 Winner   Midlothian Panthers
07/08 Runner-up   Grays Flyers   07/08 Runner-up   Whitehouse Witches
             
2007 Winner   Grays Flyers   2007 Winner   Hull Bullets
2007 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels   2007 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels
             
2006 Winner   Workington Logheads   2006 Winner   Posh Pirates
2006 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls   2006 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls
             
2005/06 Winner   Berwick Buccaneers   2005/06 Winner   Brighton Sharks
2005/06 Runner-up   Rye Racers   2005/06 Runner-up   Berwick Buccaneers
             
2005 Winner   Berwick Buccaneers   2005 Winner   Team CCL
2005 Runner-up    Team CCL   2005 Runner-up    Berwick Buccaneers
             
2004 Winner   Brighton Sharks   2004 Winner   Blues Brothers
2004 Runner-up   Blues Brothers   2004 Runner-up   Brighton Sharks
             
3TT       UL RIDERS CHAMPIONSHIP    
             
2017 Winner   Falmouth Falcons   2017 Winner    
2017 Runner-up   Tilbury Dockers   2017 Runner-up    
             
2016/17 Winner   Rye Racers   2016/17 Winner   David Bedford
2016/17 Runner-up   Tunstall Terriors   2016/17 Runner-up   Nick Ambrose
             
2016 Winner   Wednesfield Wanderers 2016 Winner   Henrik Hansen
2016 Runner-up   Tunstall Terriors   2016 Runner-up   Scott Bridges
             
2015/16 Winner   Wantage Kings   2015/16 Winner   Liam Reay
2015/16 Runner-up    Kings Lynn Lightning   2015/16 Runner-up    Jens Isaksen
             
2014/15 Winner   No Competition   2014/15 Winner   Petr Verner
2014/15 Runner-up       2014/15 Runner-up   Scott Bridges
             
2014 Winner    No Competition   2014 Winner    Nick Ambrose
2014 Runner-up       2014 Runner-up   Scott Bridges
             
2013 Winner   No Competition   2013 Winner   Martin Shaw
2013 Runner-up       2013 Runner-up   Hans E Bergestol
             
2012/13 Winner   No Competition   2012/13 Winner   Petr Verner
2012/13 Runner-up       2012/13 Runner-up   Carl Hooper
             
2012 Winner   No Competition   2012 Winner   Fredrik Andersen
2012 Runner-up       2012 Runner-up   David Charlton
             
2011 Winner    No Competition   2011 Winner    Scott Bridges
2011 Runner-up       2011 Runner-up   Martin Shaw
             
09/10 Winner    Owlerton Owls   09/10 Winner    Scott Bridges
09/10 Runner-up   Grays Flyers   09/10 Runner-up   Jesper Risager
             
2009 Winner   Lakeside KC Kestrels   2009 Winner   Martin Shaw
2009 Runner-up   Bournemouth Seagulls   2009 Runner-up   Brett Tolhurst
             
2008 Winner   Lakeside KC Kestrels   2008 Winner   Ales Fortes
2008 Runner-up   Hull Bullets   2008 Runner-up   Carl Hooper
             
07/08 Winner   Brighton Sharks   07/08 Winner   Carl Hooper
07/08 Runner-up   Lakeside KC Kestrels   07/08 Runner-up   Martin Shaw
             
2007 Winner   Hull Bullets   2007 Winner   Rado Kornacki
2007 Runner-up   Owlerton Owls   2007 Runner-up   Mark Black
             
2006 Winner   Owlerton Owls   2006 Winner   Robin London
2006 Runner-up   Workington Logheads   2006 Runner-up   Morten Simonsen
             
2005/06 Winner   Rye Racers   2005/06 Winner   Michal Beijerholm
2005/06 Runner-up   Border Reivers   2005/06 Runner-up   Ray Vettori
             
2005 Winner   Fife Rockets   2005 Winner   Scott Simpson
2005 Runner-up    Team CCL   2005 Runner-up    Joonas Rasmussen
             
2004 Winner   No Competition   2004 Winner   Henrik Olberg
2004 Runner-up       2004 Runner-up   Rado Kornacki